Privacy Policy

Balloon Adventures Prague
Skydea s.r.o.

Privacy Policy

Company:Balloon Adventures Prague (Skydes s.r.o.)
Registered seat:Útěchovská 122/57, 644 00 Brno, Česká republika
Office:K Červenému dvoru 26, 130 00 Praha, Česká republika
IN:0308 4281
VAT:CZ03084281
Phone:+420 737 041 100
Email:suchy@skydea.cz

At Balloon Adventures Prague we respect your privacy. Let us inform you how we work with the data.

The customer (as specified in the GTC) grants the consent of the above-mentioned company to, within the meaning of Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, 46 / EC (General Regulation on Personal Data Protection) (hereinafter referred to as the “Regulation”) processed photographs of the Customer acquired during the provision of the service and could use them for promotional purposes of the Service.

With the above processing, the Customer grants his explicit consent. The consent is voluntary. Consent can be taken back at any time, for example by sending an email or letter to the company contact details.

The processing of personal data, photos and others is done by the Administrator, but other processors - process software providers, services and applications currently used by the Company - can process these for the Administrator.

Let the Customer take note that under the Regulation he has the right:

  • take your consent back at any time,
  • request us to know what personal data we are processing, request a copy of this information,
  • request access to this data with us and have it updated or corrected, or request processing restrictions,
  • request us to delete this personal information,
  • to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection or to go to court.

Thank you for your confidence and we look forward to seeing you on board our balloons!

Ochrana soukromí

Společnost:Balloon Adventures Prague (Skydes s.r.o.)
Sídlo:Útěchovská 122/57, 644 00 Brno, Česká republika
Kancelář:K Červenému dvoru 26, 130 00 Praha, Česká republika
IČO:0308 4281
DIČ:CZ03084281
Telefon:+420 737 041 100
Email:suchy@skydea.cz

V Balloon Adventures Prague respektujeme Vaše soukromí a chtěli bychom Vás informovat, jak s daty pracujeme.

Zákazník (jak je specifikováno ve VOP) uděluje souhlas výše uvedené společnosti, aby ve smyslu nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) č. 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES (obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů) (dále jen „Nařízení“) zpracovávala fotografie Zákazníka pořízené v průběhu poskytnutí služby a dále je mohla využít k propagačním účelům Služby.

S výše uvedeným zpracováním uděluje Zákazník svůj výslovný souhlas. Poskytnutí souhlasu je dobrovolné. Souhlas lze vzít kdykoliv zpět, a to například zasláním emailu nebo dopisu na kontaktní údaje společnosti.

Zpracování osobních údajů, fotografií a jiných je prováděno Správcem, tyto  však pro Správce mohou zpracovávat i další zpracovatelé - poskytovatelé zpracovatelských softwarů, služeb a aplikací, které v současné době společnost využívá.

Nechť vezme Zákazník na vědomí, že podle Nařízení má právo:

  • vzít souhlas kdykoliv zpět,
  • požadovat po nás informaci, jaké osobní údaje zpracováváme, žádat si kopii těchto údajů,
  • vyžádat si u nás přístup k těmto údajům a tyto nechat aktualizovat nebo opravit, popřípadě požadovat omezení zpracování,
  • požadovat po nás výmaz těchto osobních údajů,
  • podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů nebo se obrátit na soud.

Děkujeme Vám za Vaši důvěru a těšíme se na viděnou na palubě našich balónů!

Kontaktujte nás v případě nejasností: +420 733 595 757, info@balloonadventures.cz